Back to shopsleuth.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

shopsleuth.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Kertil Iberia SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
diva-e products
Tredia Solutions SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jaduda GmbH
HUMAN
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
1plusX AG
NoBid, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
AerServ LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HyperTV Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Beachfront Media LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Aniview LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
OpenX
smartclip Europe GmbH
zillian sa
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Weborama
DynAdmic
Moloco, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Piano Software Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Mars Media Group
Discover-Tech ltd
video intelligence AG
Mobfox US LLC
Gamesight Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Showheroes SE
TMT Digital Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
plista GmbH
Adlane LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Airnow Media Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Smart Traffik
Resono B.V.
optimise-it GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Improve Digital
The Ozone Project Limited
Pexi B.V.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rezonence Limited
Apester Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
BLIINK SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
YieldLift LLC
mainADV Srl
adbility media GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bidmatic Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Eulerian Technologies
Kairion GmbH
Realytics
AdsWizz Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Samba TV UK Limited
Sportradar AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
One Tech Group GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Monet Engine Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Nexx360
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Captify Technologies Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
OnProspects Ltd
GfK SE
Yieldmo, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Playwire LLC
AdView
ADventori SAS
Upwave Inc.
Zeta Global
Jetpack Digital LLC
Permutive Limited
Amobee Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Playhill Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Seenthis AB
Kwanko
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
Media Square
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Impactify
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arkeero
QuantumCast digital GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Ezoic Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adform
DNA-I.COM
Adomik
The Trade Desk
Venatus Media Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
adsquare GmbH
Converge-Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AntVoice
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
travel audience GmbH
Mars Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Oracle Data Cloud
ARKHEUS
Digital East GmbH
Cint AB
RTB House S.A.
LeadsRx, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Delta Projects AB
Audience Network
Hubvisor
INVIDI technologies AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Threedium
VUUKLE DMCC
Samsung Ads
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Powerspace
SheMedia, LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Madington
Skoiy
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
IVO Media Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Cluep LLC
Cuebiq
BILENDI SA
Stream Eye OOD
: Tappx
Sharethrough, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Adsolutions BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
YOC AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Gamned
InMobi Pte Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Teavaro
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Factor Eleven GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dable Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adpone SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Content Ignite
Click Tech Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Teroa S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
admetrics GmbH
Kayzen
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Octave IP Limited
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
SoundCast
Bombora Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Converto AG
GeoProve Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Passendo Aps
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Habu
Ogury Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
NextRoll, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
The MediaGrid Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
twiago GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
PROXISTORE
Exit Bee Limited
Xandr, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
XChange by SFBX®
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Wizaly
Vidstart LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
VECTAURY
GeoEdge
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Strossle International AB
ID Ward Ltd
Better Banners A/S
MISSENA
Lupon Media
Crowdy News Ltd
BusinessClick
A Million Ads Ltd
AAX LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Opinary GmbH
Jampp LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
C WIRE AG
Liveintent Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
AuDigent
Next Media SRL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Knorex
adQuery
Dentsu London Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
iPROM
Disqus
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Effiliation / Effinity
Smartology Limited
Exactag GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BidBerry SRL
Mobkoi Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
PulsePoint, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Dailymotion SA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Truvid Inc.
Adsonica
Inskin Media LTD
Bucksense Inc
Placense Ltd
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Avantis Video Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
YouGov
Realeyes OU
Smile Wanted Group
Amnet GmbH
NEXD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Protected Media LTD
Comscore B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Natexo Spain
Roku Advertising Services
advanced store GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Salestring ApS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Kairos Fire
WebAds B.V
Quantcast
Impact Tech Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Microsoft Advertising
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fido S.r.l
Doceree UK Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dataseat Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ADRENALEAD
PRECISO SRL
Prebid.org
Evorra Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
eBay Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Unblockia SL
Samba TV, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SpearAd GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
JS Web Production
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
LoopMe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
On Device Research Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
emetriq GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Yieldlab AG
Dentsu Italia SpA
BritePool Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Epom Ltd.
Digital Squad
Arpeely Ltd.
MyTraffic
Nubo LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Viznet
SpringServe, LLC
Alphalyr SAS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Covatic Ltd
Sublime
TabMo SAS
EASY Marketing GmbH
ETARGET SE
EASYmedia GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
NEURAL.ONE
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Opti Digital SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Golden Bees
Videobyte Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gamoshi Ltd
Acxiom
Solution coupons
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Hybrid Theory
Fyber
Keymantics
Wagawin GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Permodo GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
adrule mobile GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
adnanny.com SLU
Adventure Media
Hyper LLC
Fusio by S4M
Skaze
Nativery Srl
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Brave People Ltd.
Gemius SA
Jellyfish France
AirGrid LTD
Nielsen International SA
adWMG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
LiveRamp
Pure Local Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
glomex GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publica LLC
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
33Across
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Solocal
Market Resource Partners LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Somplo Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Triapodi Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Timehop, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Epsilon
Mindlytix SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
dataXtrade GmbH
giosg.com Oy
adhood.com
EMX Digital LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Imonomy
BEINTOO SPA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publisher First, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Novatiq limited
AdSpirit GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
ad6media
MGID Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Justpremium BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ONEcount
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
remerge GmbH
OneTag Limited
Commanders Act
TX Group AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bounce Commerce GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bannerflow AB
Deutsche Post AG
belboon GmbH
StackAdapt
Kochava Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Allegro.pl
M32 Connect Inc
uppr GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Blis Global Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Advisible AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Insticator, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
TOPBOX Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Eskimi
Njuice AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
ARMIS SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
INNITY
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Offerista Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Teemo SA
Neodata Group srl
1000mercis (Numberly)
Zemanta Inc.
Ermes
Media16 ltd
Underdog Media LLC
CIBLECLIC
Browsi
RevJet
Traffective GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adloox SA
AcuityAds Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Smart Adserver
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SpotX, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dynata LLC
agof studies
Ensighten
PML Innovative Media
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
RevX
MEDIAMETRIE
REMAILME
Avocet Systems Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
A.Mob
Adobe Advertising Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobsuccess
FRVR Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
SunMedia
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GADSME
Mediakeys Platform
MARKETPERF CORP
Wunderkind Corporation
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adnami Aps
The Procter & Gamble Company
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MiQ
Celtra, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INVIBES GROUP
Notify
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bababam
Aarki, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Sirdata
MNTN
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Unacast Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Brandcom.inc AS
Parrable, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Criteo SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adkernel LLC
ADMAX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
PIXIMEDIA
Experian Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
IPONWEB GmbH
BeOp
Vidazoo Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Relevant Digital Oy
Carbon (AI) Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
digitalAudience
AWIN AG
Adtriba GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adhese
Frameplay Corporation
Blingby LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Zoomd Ltd.
ADSOCY
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teads
Arcspire Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
AudienceRun corp
Online Solution
Cookie Market LTD
Norstat AS
Between Exchange
Adverty AB (publ)
BRICKS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Spoods GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Adxperience SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Impact+
EXADS
Automattic Ads
Objective Partners BV
DistroScale, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Signal Digital Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Semasio GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
TV Scientific Inc
lead alliance GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Clipr
Blue
PubWise, LLLP
audio content & control GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Baidu USA
Adssets AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/shopsleuth.com/annualRequestSummary regarding shopsleuth.com