Back to shopsleuth.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

shopsleuth.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Protected Media LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adform
Golden Bees
UberMedia, Inc.
Threedium
ADSTOURS SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dentsu London Limited
Sublime
ARMIS SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Telaria SAS
Fyber
Mobfox US LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
Goodeed
Sparklit Networks Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Carbon (AI) Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GP One GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
YOC AG
remerge GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
PROXISTORE
Opinary GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Adverticum cPlc.
RTB House S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BLIINK SAS
Axonix LTD
Webgains GmbH
Madington
NEXD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
vitrado GmbH
ADSOCY
Frameplay Corporation
Epsilon
AAX LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Terminus Software Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Advisible AB
belboon GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Zoomd Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
adsquare GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amnet GmbH
Adikteev
Wizaly
netzeffekt GmbH
Passendo Aps
MARKETPERF CORP
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
MiQ
Ermes
CIBLECLIC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Realeyes OU
Kubient Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Vidstart LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Roq.ad Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Keymantics
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adnuntius AS
PRECISO SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Somplo Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
diva-e products
Brave People Ltd.
Impact+
Addrelevance
Pressboard Media Inc
Ogury Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
MISSENA
Nubo LTD
GADSME
Exit Bee Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
ADventori SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Epom Ltd.
B2B Media Group EMEA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Dianomi ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VECTAURY
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
YouGov
42 Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
plista GmbH
ad6media
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Mediakeys Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Tapad, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
Quality Media Network GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
digitalAudience
Seeding Alliance GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dugout Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Project Agora Ltd
Converto AG
McCann Discipline LTD
SpotX, Inc
TabMo SAS
Norstat AS
AuDigent
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BritePool Inc
Mars Inc.
Adssets AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SINGLESPOT SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
StackAdapt
Smartclip Hispania SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SoundCast
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Experian Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AirGrid LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
M32 Connect Inc
Arkeero
Impactify
Squared SAS
emetriq GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Dynata LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
OnAudience Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
jsdelivr.com
On Device Research Limited
Apester Ltd
1plusX AG
Timehop, Inc.
Imonomy
Playrcart Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Yieldlab AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mindlytix SAS
Kochava Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
iProspect GmbH
video intelligence AG
Permodo GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
RevJet
IVO Media Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Konodrac S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Next Media SRL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adtriba GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adQuery
Adloox SA
Admedo Technology Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
INFOnline GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Cuebiq
Dailymotion SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADRENALEAD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IQM CORPORATION
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdTheorent, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AudienceRun corp
Gamned
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
TX Group AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skoiy
Insticator, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Neodata Group srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ve Global UK Limited
Between Exchange
Xandr, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Mintegral international limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rezonence Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdsWizz Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AWIN AG
NEURAL.ONE
Gemius SA
: Tappx
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Clipr
ONEcount
Venatus Media Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Audience Solutions S.A.
mainADV Srl
Knorex
INVIDI technologies AB
adbility media GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
Powerspace
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Automattic Ads
Optomaton UG
Blue
Blingby LLC
Google Advertising Products
Adpone SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
HUAWEI Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
Digiseg ApS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Near Pte Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Persona.ly
Smartology Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
DynAdmic
GlobalWebIndex
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Showheroes SE
Samba TV UK Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Footballco Media Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
SITU8ED SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
The Trade Desk
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Inspired Mobile Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Allegro.pl
Ziff Davis LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Inskin Media LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
SYNC
Hivestack Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GRAPHINIUM
Mediavine, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Justpremium BV
Adkernel LLC
Adxperience SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
BRICKS
Sojern, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Online Solution
Pubfinity LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Deutsche Post AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Jellyfish France
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Strossle International AB
Digital Squad
Nano Interactive GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Adludio Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Adnami Aps
Mobsuccess
ADITION technologies AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Weborama
Click Tech Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Samsung Ads
Semasio GmbH
twiago GmbH
Disqus
SPEAKOL DMCC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
GeoEdge
Spotad
Meetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Truvid Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Emerse Sverige AB
EASYmedia GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Radio Net Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
ZEDO Inc.
Viralize SRL
Browsi
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Notify
Clever Advertising, Lda.
eBay Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AerServ LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Welect GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Vidazoo Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
ETARGET SE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
glomex GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Ezoic Inc.
Content Ignite
FeedAd GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ketchup Adv Spa
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adhood.com
iPROM
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiveRamp, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Smadex SL
ADUX
One Planet Only
Ensighten
VUUKLE DMCC
Comscore B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Upwave Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Prebid.org
Arrivalist Co
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
Factor Eleven GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Unruly Group Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Smart Traffik
Bannernow, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
Kameleoon SAS
OneTag Limited
Seenthis AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Collective Europe Ltd.
A.Mob
Skaze
Nielsen LLC
Adlane LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Unruly Group LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Mediascore mbH
Delta Projects AB
Zemanta, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Newsroom AI Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Scene Stealer Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
AudienceProject Aps
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Goldbach Group AG
AdMaxim Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
OpenX
uppr GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Revcontent, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
AntVoice
MNTN
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MGID Inc.
Blis Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adtube AS
United Internet Media GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
adWMG
Tangoo Srl
Effiliation / Effinity
LEESTEN INC
Signal Digital Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
InsurAds Technologies SA.
GeoProve
Realytics
Criteo SA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Sirdata Cookieless
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DeepIntent, Inc.
AdView
The Procter & Gamble Company
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
admetrics GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Shopalyst Inc
Better Banners A/S
Adsolutions BV
Beaconspark Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Teroa S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Placense Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Permutive Limited
travel audience GmbH
RevX
Stream Eye OOD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Cint AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
WhatRocks Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
AcuityAds Inc.
GfK SE
Habu
Smart Adserver
Jivox Corporation
Media Square
EASY Marketing GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADman Interactive SLU
ViewPay
Cookie Market LTD
YieldLift LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Kairos Fire
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Teads
numberly
Kayzen
MEDIAMETRIE
ARKHEUS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Telaria, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Quantcast International Limited
Widespace AB
adality GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teemo SA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
BeOp
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Audienzz AG
LifeStreet Corporation
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The Reach Group GmbH
BusinessClick
Mars Media Group
digidip GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Bucksense Inc
Commanders Act
adrule mobile GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
mediarithmics SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Publica LLC
respondi AG
Spotible
Sirdata
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MyTraffic
Fandom, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Confiant Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Solocal
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdColony, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Aptivio Inc
33Across
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
SunMedia
Localsensor B.V.
Pixalate, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Pure Local Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Digital East GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
1Agency
Nexx360
SmartFrame Technologies
Yieldmo, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Piano Software Inc
BILENDI SA
Sonobi, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Adhese
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SpearAd GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/shopsleuth.com/annualRequestSummary regarding shopsleuth.com