Back to shopsleuth.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

shopsleuth.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
fpcidUnclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__lc.visitor_id.#NecessaryUsed by LiveChat Inc, which allows website owners to talk to visitors on their site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adsquare GmbH
The Trade Desk
Adkernel LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blingby LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
BritePool Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Converge-Digital
Gamned
White Ops, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Exactag GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Somplo Ltd
emetriq GmbH
adhood.com
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Spotible
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Imonomy
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Yieldlab AG
DAZN Media Services Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Goldbach Group AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
adality GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Appier PTE Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADSTOURS SAS
OpenX
The Kantar Group Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Adpone SL
ADSOCY
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
SpotX, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Upwave Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Permodo GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Automattic Ads
IVO Media Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Sublime
Shopalyst Inc
Dailymotion SA
Duration Media, LLC.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Cluep LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
KUPONA GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Showheroes SE
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Online Solution
GADSME
adQuery
Betgenius Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Optomaton UG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Blue
Adtube AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
Adloox SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Viralize SRL
Celtra, Inc.
belboon GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jaduda GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
AerServ LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Acxiom
Disqus
Konodrac S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Semasio GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
YouGov
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Mintegral international limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Impactify
adMarketplace, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Scene Stealer Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Telecoming S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
N Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Bombora Inc.
Weborama
Discover-Tech ltd
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Digital Squad
Terminus Software Inc.
Axonix LTD
Telaria SAS
Wizaly
Effiliation / Effinity
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SITU8ED SA
Audiencerate LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Traffective GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Next Media
Smartclip Hispania SL
lead alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kameleoon SAS
Goodeed
Comscore B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Onfocus (Adagio)
United Internet Media GmbH
Impact+
SPEAKOL DMCC
Solution coupons
Adform
MiQ
A.Mob
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
MyTraffic
PubWise, LLLP
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADUX
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VUUKLE DMCC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Criteo SA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
YieldLift LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Maximus Live LLC
Adsolutions BV
Click Tech Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Quality Media Network GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
uppr GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Fandom, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Quantcast International Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Next Media SRL
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Samsung Ads
Videobyte Inc
Blis Media Limited
SYNC
ARMIS SAS
Welect GmbH
GeoEdge
ARKHEUS
Mediascore mbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SunMedia
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Commanders Act
UberMedia, Inc.
MISSENA
XChange by SFBX®
Wagawin GmbH
Trinity Audio
Bucksense Inc
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
Addrelevance
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Revcontent, LLC
numberly
ViewPay
Azerion Holding B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adWMG
Jivox Corporation
PROXISTORE
Frameplay Corporation
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Kayzen
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Confiant Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
respondi AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
VECTAURY
Amazon Advertising
VGI CTV, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WhatRocks Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
TX Group AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Xandr, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Gemius SA
NEXD
Cookie Market LTD
Protected Media LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Stream Eye OOD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
33Across
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediaforce LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MGID Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
GfK SE
NOW GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Haensel AMS GmbH
Prebid.org
Paypersale.ru
Sparklit Networks Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Dianomi ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Inspired Mobile Limited
LEESTEN INC
diva-e products
GeoProve
iProspect GmbH
YOC AG
OpenWeb LTD
DynAdmic
Fido S.r.l
Index Exchange, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Converto AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Aptivio Inc
BidTheatre AB
GP One GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Epsilon
Browsi
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
jsdelivr.com
Spotad
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Near Pte Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Adnuntius AS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pexi B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cxense ASA
Madington
Opinary GmbH
Threedium
NEORY GmbH
digitalAudience
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kubient Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Jellyfish France
Mobsuccess
Kairion GmbH
Placense Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
EMX Digital LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobkoi Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Norstat AS
Noster Finance S.L.
Kwanko
MobileFuse LLC
: Tappx
Teroa S.A.
Ermes
Smartology Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
On Device Research Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Between Exchange
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
WebAds B.V
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Cuebiq
Kochava Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Publica LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arcspire Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BILENDI SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Teemo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Adverty AB (publ)
Sonobi, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Pubfinity LLC
ADventori SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Readpeak Oy
Innovid Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Sportradar AG
Moloco, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
INNITY
MindTake Research GmbH
AAX LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
plista GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Zeta Global
The Ozone Project Limited
PixFuture Media Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Golden Bees
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
IP Deutschland GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Clipr
Adxperience SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Smadex SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Better Banners A/S
Digiseg ApS
Strossle International AB
AWIN AG
Spoods GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Powerspace
advanced store GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
digidip GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Improve Digital BV
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
Amnet GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smart Traffik
SoundCast
ZEDO Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Media Square
NoBid, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
Sojern, Inc.
StackAdapt
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Squared SAS
AudienceRun corp
MADVERTISE MEDIA
EASYmedia GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Aarki, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Persona.ly
ADman Interactive SLU
IPONWEB GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
eBay Inc
Dugout Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Publicis Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Cint AB
PubMatic, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seenthis AB
Affle International
BusinessClick
EASY Marketing GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adikteev
AdsWizz Inc.
Kairos Fire
Habu
Ensighten
INIS sp. zo.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Sirdata
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Underdog Media LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Solocal
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Realeyes OU
iPROM
Brave People Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Jampp LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
BidBerry SRL
One Planet Only
Audienzz AG
agof studies
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Steel House, Inc.
Skaze
Kiosked Ltd
ETARGET SE
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Delta Projects AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adssets AB
AddApptr GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Smart Adserver
admetrics GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Content Ignite
Vidstart LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Meetrics GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Widespace AB
Contact Impact GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Smile Wanted Group
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adbility media GmbH
Experian Limited
Advisible AB
Clever Advertising, Lda.
GumGum, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Keymantics
Oracle Data Cloud
Flexoffers.com, LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
IQM CORPORATION
Ingenious Technologies AG
Skimbit Ltd
Teads
ad6media
Mindlytix SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Factor Eleven GmbH
DNA-I.COM
LoopMe Limited
BeOp
Arkeero
JS Web Production
AntVoice
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Bring! Labs AG
PRECISO SRL
ID5 Technology SAS
SpringServe, LLC
INFOnline GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
RevJet
RTB House S.A.
Bannerflow AB
AudienceProject Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
LifeStreet Corporation
Hybrid Theory
SheMedia, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Neodata Group srl
Localsensor B.V.
Passendo Aps
AirGrid LTD
Truvid Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Notify
Audience Network
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Taboola Europe Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Consumable, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Adhese
GRAPHINIUM
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Deutsche Post AG
AdMaxim Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bounce Exchange, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Happydemics
AuDigent
Radio Net Media Limited
BSmartData GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Caroda s.r.o.
1plusX AG
adnanny.com SLU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
Nexx360
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
OneTag Limited
Knorex
Liveintent Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Dataseat Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ketchup Adv Spa
LiveRamp, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Cavai AS & UK
Nubo LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/shopsleuth.com/annualRequestSummary regarding shopsleuth.com